RCUSBC Youth Scholarship Award Winners

Rapid City Youth - YOUTH SCHOLARSHIP RECIPIENTS 

Year Girls Boys 

1987-88  Mary Callen                                          Kenneth Herman

1988-89      Brenda Potthoff                                    Joe Stapert & Andrew Gerlach

1989-90      Teresa Runyan                                      Robert Anderson Ill

1990-91      Janel Severson                                      Paul Belden

1991-92      Heather Miller                                       Matt Walenta

1992-93      Misty Mendelsohn                                Allen Forkner

1993-94      Becky Jones                                          John Beigl

1994-95      Stacey Genzlinger                                 Tory Dahlenburg

1995-96      Sarah Hackett                                       Jacob Weaver

1996.97      Lisa Whitney                                        Michael Newton

1997-98      Brandyn Crawford & Melissa Siers     Matthew Stewart

1998-99      Dustin Koepp                                       Allan Sitzler

1999-00      Carl Coster                                           James Leuthold

2000-01      Kelly Monson                                       Ben Stewart

2001-02      Deidre Slusser                                       Jeremy Clocksin

2002-03      Heather Genzlinger                               Adam Wortman

2003-04      Nichole Hesse                                       Tom Alexander

2004-05      Cassandra Leuthold                              Aaron Jonas

2005.06      Elizabeth Bohls                                    Aaron Sumners

2006-07      Jolyn Fuhrmann                                    Kyle Nicholson

2007-08      Ashley Brown                                       Zach Leitheiser

2008-09      n/a                                                         Dustin Beaird

2009-10      n/a                                                         Shawn McCarther

2010-11      Kelley McNabb                                    Cody Ficken

2011-12      Brandy Foreman                                   Austin Sukut

2012-13      Shea Hardacre                                      n/a

2013-14      Khaila Rybak                                        Jeffrey Ross

2014-15      Shelby Davis                                        Brady Foreman

2015-16      Kelly Ellison                                         n/a

2016-17      Stephanie Ayers & Jordan O'Connell  n/a

2017-18      Keeryn Huntington                               Ty Falcon